Contact Us

King George Middle School
540-775-2331
540-775-0263 (fax)


 CONTACTS:
 Email Address
 Website Address
 Mrs. Jennifer Collins - Principal

 Email Blog
 Mr. Christopher Bryant - Associate Principal        

 Email 
 Mr. Wayne Richter - Athletic Director    

 Email Website
    
 Mrs. Cheryl Conklin - Administrative Secretary
 Email 
 Mrs. Dalyn Pettit - Financial Secretary
 Email 
 Officer Rod Shriver - School Resource Officer
 Email 
 Ms. Kristi Brouillette - School Nurse
 Email Website
 Mrs. Kelly Cox - Guidance Secretary

 Email 
 Mrs. Janet Gay - 8th grade Counselor

 Email Website
 Mrs. Allison Daughtridge - 7th grade Counselor

 Email Website
 Mrs. Betsy Dzula  - School Social Worker

 Email Website
 Mrs. Melissa Sharp - ESOL teacher
 Email Website
 Maria Hubscher - KGMS EL Teacher, KGMS Spanish Teacher & County Spanish Interpreter  Email Website
    
 LANGUAGE ARTS:

  
 Mrs. Marianne Donaldson

 Email Website
 Mrs. Carrie Nunez

 Email Website
 Mrs. Heather Reviello

 Email Website
 Mrs. Samantha Cooke

 Email Website
 Mrs. Jennifer Brobjorg **

 Email Website
 Mrs. Jessica Brown

 Email Website
 Mrs. Kara Limbrick

 Email Website
 Mrs. Leslie Fulton

 Email Website
 
  
 MATHEMATICS:
  
 Mrs. Donna Bisson

 Email Website
 Mrs. Maggie Chapin **

 Email Website
 Miss Amie Snyder

 Email Website
 Ms. Krista Vilella

 Email Website
 Mrs. Lynn Pardee

 Email Website
 Mr. Grady Preston

 Email Website
 Mrs. Elizabeth Campus

 Email Website
 
  
 HISTORY:
  
 Ms. Donna Werme

 Email Website
 Mr. Jonathan Shank

 Email Website
 Mr. Michael Woods **

 Email Website
 Mr. Matt Limbrick

 Email Website
 Mr. Wayne Richter

 Email Website
 Ms. Samantha Vecchio

 Email Website
 
  
 SCIENCE:
  
 Mr. Mark Fike
 Email Website
 Mrs. Tracy Conover

 Email Website
 Mrs. Sheri Sanders **

 Email Website
 Ms. Allyse Fritz

 Email Website
 Mrs. Kerrie Pierce

 Email Website
 Mr. Patrick Simmons

 Email Website
 
  
 FOREIGN LANGUAGE:

  
 Miss Deanna Champion - French

 Email Website
 Mrs. Bethany Franklin - Spanish
 Email Website
 Ms. Maria Hubscher - Spanish and ESL
 Email  Website
    
 ELECTIVES:
  
 Mr. Kevin Cheatham - Band

 Email Website
 Ms. Sierra Huber - Chorus

 Email Website
 Mrs. Hannah Fallon - Art

 Email Website
 Mr. Michael Jagielski - CTE

 Email Website
 Ms. Jennifer Watson - CTE  Email Website
 Mrs. Marie Allen - CTE  Email Website
 Mrs. Dawn-Marie Gardner - PE

 Email Website
 Mrs. Sherry Lopez - PE**

 Email Website
 Mr. Matthew Mulvaney - PE

 Email Website
 Mr. Christopher Yachechko - PE

 Email Website
 Mrs. Jessica Drinks - Library Media Specialist

 Email Website
 Miss Kathy Carr - Instructional Technology Liaison

 Email Website
 
  
 SPECIAL EDUCATION:

  
 Ms. Emily Lohr - Math 7

 Email Website
 Ms. Sharon Rose-Barrett - ID

 Email Website
 Ms. Jennifer Sandefur - English 8

 Email Website
 Ms. Audrey Misch - English 7

 Email Website
 Mrs. Tiffany Karle - Science **

 Email Website
 Ms. Lisa Radtke - World History

 Email Website
 Ms. Rebecca VanDerWerf - Math 8

 Email Website
 Ms. Brandi Torquato - Speech Services

 Email Website
 Ms. Talithea Pierce - Civics

 Email Website
 
 Ms. Noelle Davoy - Brailler Math and English
  Email 
 Ms. Mary Goodman - Brailler Civics and Science
  Email 
    
 PARAPROFESSIONALS:
  
 Mrs. Carol Alger

 Email 
 Mr. Vincent White

 Email 
 Mr. Michael Mckeel

 Email 
 Ms. DeeDee Dean
  Email 
 Ms. Arona Wheeler
 Email 
 Mrs. Elizabeth Bewick - ISS Coordinator

 Email 
 
  
 CAFETERIA:
  
 Mrs. Ernestine Johnson - Manager

 Email 
 Mrs. Brenda Blomberg - Assistant Manager

 Email 
 Ms. Lauren Trumpower

 Email 
 Mrs. Debbie Meadows

 Email 
 

 
 
    
 CUSTODIAL STAFF:

  
 Mrs. Karen Wood - Manager

Email
 
 Mr. William Frazier

  
 Mrs. Vanessa Harrison

  
 Mr. Tony Cashwell

  
 
  
 MAINTENANCE:
  
 Mr. Jody Dean

 Email 
 
  


** denotes Department Chair